Oct 22, 2009
27
0
41
Status
Resident [Any Field]
For example, if a program has one unfilled spot after match and scramble, does it mean this program will carry this vacancy to PGY2 or after?
 

Law2Doc

5K+ Member
Moderator Emeritus
10+ Year Member
Dec 20, 2004
30,981
9,881
281
Status
Attending Physician
For example, if a program has one unfilled spot after match and scramble, does it mean this program will carry this vacancy to PGY2 or after?
If the program has an actual need, and actual funding, they will find someone to fill the spot.