Quantcast

DAT achiever- take it more than once?

This forum made possible through the generous support of SDN members, donors, and sponsors. Thank you.

Dentist2be

Member
10+ Year Member
5+ Year Member
Joined
Apr 16, 2005
Messages
81
Reaction score
0

Members don't see this ad.
Hi, could any of you tell me if the DAT achiever can be done twice? I mean, I know you can retake the topscore tests multiple times, but I was wondering if you could do the same for the DAT achiever. I can't seem to figure it out myself.
Thank you!
 

nsp716

Member
10+ Year Member
Joined
May 5, 2006
Messages
32
Reaction score
0
Dentist2be said:
problem solved! please don't bother answering this question.
Thanks,

I just bought achiever and was wondering the same thing...can someone answer this anyway?? thanks :)
 

lifeisgood

the original
10+ Year Member
5+ Year Member
Joined
Dec 22, 2005
Messages
896
Reaction score
0
nsp716 said:
I just bought achiever and was wondering the same thing...can someone answer this anyway?? thanks :)


I would e-mail Raymond at [email protected] or call him during business hours at (718) 213-4771. He is the guy I bought the program from and he is very helpful. He will point you in the right direction.
 

RockstarDMD

sUcCeSs iS mY OnLY OpTioN
10+ Year Member
5+ Year Member
Joined
May 17, 2005
Messages
501
Reaction score
0
I think you may have to reinstall the program. Contact Raymond he will probably renew your software if your were to uninstall and then download again.
 

howui3

1K Member
10+ Year Member
5+ Year Member
Joined
Aug 8, 2005
Messages
1,147
Reaction score
1
RockstarDMD said:
I think you may have to reinstall the program. Contact Raymond he will probably renew your software if your were to uninstall and then download again.


to erase your scores you have to first delete the program (go to control pannel and then add/remove programs) and then reinstall it.
 

Gasedo

Senior Member
10+ Year Member
5+ Year Member
Joined
Nov 16, 2005
Messages
192
Reaction score
2
howui3 said:
to erase your scores you have to first delete the program (go to control pannel and then add/remove programs) and then reinstall it.

And if you do all these, can you retake the tests?
 
Top