retaking on sat

Discussion in 'Pre-Medical - DO' started by realruby2000, Aug 16, 2001.

  1. realruby2000

    realruby2000 Senior Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2001
    Messages:
    476
    Likes Received:
    1
    how do i let aacomas know if my scores when i retake the mcat on sat? do i just send in the scores to aacomas by filling in "600" on admissions ticket? is there anything else i gotta do?

    thanks
     
  2. Thread continues after this sponsor message. SDN Members do not see this ad.

  3. CVPA

    CVPA Senior Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2000
    Messages:
    344
    Likes Received:
    0
    I don't think so Real, that should be all you have to do. There was a delay with AACOMAS forwarding the April MCAT scores with the primary apps. Check with the staff on Saturday and make sure that won't affect you. By the way, good luck. ;)
     

Share This Page