ndbenbde1

10+ Year Member
Nov 21, 2008
41
0
Status
Can some one please answer the following questions.

I have exam in two weeks. Very stressed out,

1. The secondary centre of ossification is found in which of the following areas?
a) Diaphysis
b) Epiphysis
c) Metaphysis
d) Epiphyseal plate
e) Inner aspects of bone trabeculae within the diaphysis

2)In a developing tooth, the boundary between pre-arneloblasts and pre-odontoblasts corresponds BEST to the boundary between which of the following?
a)Endocardium and myocardium
b) Myocardium and epicardium
c) Perimysium and epimysium
d) Dermis and hypodermis
e) Epidermis and dermis

3) which of the following nerves is located directly on the lateral surface of the medial pterygoid muscle?
a)Facial
b)Lingual
c)Masseteric
d)(Long)buccal
e)Auriculotemporal

4)Touch receptors are most numerous per unit area in the mucosa of which of the following?
a)Uvula
b)hard palate
c)attached gingiva
d)tip of the tongue
e)buccal/labial vestibule

5)Initially, the developing heart is
a)induced by the notochord
b)positioned anterior to the notochord
c)positioned anterior to the prochordal plate
d)between the prochordal plate and the notochord.

6)which of the following are parts of the conducting division of the respiratory system?
a)alveloi
b)alveolar ducts
c)primary bronchus
d)terminal bronchioles
e)respiratory bronchioles

7)which of the following susbstances is the predominant source of atp at moderate levels(greater than 20 minutes of aerobic exercise) of muscle activity?
a)amino acids
b)fatty acids
c)carbohydrates
d)proteins

8)solution A has ph of 7.0 and solution B has ph of 6. Both solutions are of equal volume. which of the following is most accurate?
a) A has 1/10 as many hydrogen ions as B
b) A has10 times more hydrogen than B
c)A has 7/6 of the hydrogen ion concentration of b
d)a has 6/7 of the hydrogen ions conc of b

9) the biologically active conformation of trimeric G-proteins requires
a) the alpha-subunit to bind gdp
b)the alpha-subunit yo bind GTP
c)the hydrolysis of betagamma-subunits
d)the alpha-subunit to phosphorylate downstream targets

10) hormones that exert their effects through the activation of second messengers are
a) lipophilic
b)usually water soluble peptide/protein hormones.
c)initiallybound to cytoplasmic hormone receptors
d)secreted by ovaries,testes,adrenal,cortex,and placenta

11)An analysis of an EKG shows P-waves occuring in the S-T segment. This would indicate eclopic beats originating in the
a) atria
b)A-V node
c)lower portion of the bundle of his
d)upper portion of bundle of his

12) An anemic indiviual is expected to have which of the following coniditions in systemic arterial blood?
oxygen tension oxygen content
a) elevated normal
b) elevated reduced
c) reduced normal
d) normal reduced
e) reduced reduced

13) Telrodotoxin blocks which of the foillowing channels in nerve-axion membrane?
a) sodium
b) calcium
c) hydrogen
d) chloride
e) potassium

14)active transport systems generally involve specific binding moelcules that are
a)lipid
b)protein
c)lipoprotein
d)carbohydrate
e)phospholipid

15) A patient bites down rapidly on a unexpected hard surface while chewing. this results in a cessation of molor unit recruitment in jaw closing muscles by causing stimulation of
a)muscle spindles
b)jaw-opening muslces
c)periodontal mechanoreceptors
d)nociceptors in the dental pulp

16) which of the following statements best describe the strength of cardiac muslce contraction? it is
a)decreased when extracellular ca++ is increased
b)increased when extracellular ca++ is increased
c)mainly regulated by vagal impulses
d)unaffected by extracellular ca++
e)mainly regulated by heart rate.

17)which of the following statements best describes GTP-binding proteins (g-proteins)?
a) are important componenets of steroid hormone signal transduction
b)catalyze the reaction which produces diacylglycerol
c)are tightly bound to adenylate cyclase
d)usually inactive protein kinase c
e)are membrane proteins

18) which of the following describes a major effect of sickle cell anemia?
a)absence of biphosphoglycerate binding of hemoglobin
b) substitution of 2 proximal histidines
c)decreased solubility of the doxy form of hemoglobin
d) a p50 value of hemoglobin similar to that of myoglobin
e) decreased number of subunits in hemoblobin

19)a deit rich tryptophan offsets a deficiancy of which of the following vitamins?
a)niacin
b)thiamine
c)riboflavin
d)vitamin D
e) vitaminK

20)The epidemic of HIV-related diseases bears major responsibility for the resurgence of which respiratory pathogen?
a)Streptococus pneumoniae
b)Hemophilus influenzae
c)Streptococus pyogenes
d)Mycobacterium tuberculosis
e)Mycoplasma pneumoniae

21) A patient who has minimal resistance to a gonococcal infection most probably has
a)leukocytosis
b)agammaglobulinemia
c)an eosinophil deficiency
d)deficiency in cell-mediated immunity
e)deficiency in complement factors c6,c7 and c8
 

pbkal

10+ Year Member
Feb 15, 2008
791
0
Status
  1. Dentist
Can some one please answer the following questions.

I have exam in two weeks. Very stressed out,

1. The secondary centre of ossification is found in which of the following areas?
a) Diaphysis
b) Epiphysis
c) Metaphysis
d) Epiphyseal plate-answer
e) Inner aspects of bone trabeculae within the diaphysis

2)In a developing tooth, the boundary between pre-arneloblasts and pre-odontoblasts corresponds BEST to the boundary between which of the following?
a)Endocardium and myocardium
b) Myocardium and epicardium
c) Perimysium and epimysium
d) Dermis and hypodermis
e) Epidermis and dermis-answer(not sure)

3) which of the following nerves is located directly on the lateral surface of the medial pterygoid muscle?
a)Facial
b)Lingual-answer(not sure)
c)Masseteric
d)(Long)buccal
e)Auriculotemporal

4)Touch receptors are most numerous per unit area in the mucosa of which of the following?
a)Uvula
b)hard palate
c)attached gingiva
d)tip of the tongue -answer
e)buccal/labial vestibule

5)Initially, the developing heart is
a)induced by the notochord
b)positioned anterior to the notochord-answer
c)positioned anterior to the prochordal plate
d)between the prochordal plate and the notochord.

6)which of the following are parts of the conducting division of the respiratory system?
a)alveloi
b)alveolar ducts
c)primary bronchus
d)terminal bronchioles
e)respiratory bronchioles-answer

7)which of the following susbstances is the predominant source of atp at moderate levels(greater than 20 minutes of aerobic exercise) of muscle activity?
a)amino acids
b)fatty acids-answer
c)carbohydrates
d)proteins

8)solution A has ph of 7.0 and solution B has ph of 6. Both solutions are of equal volume. which of the following is most accurate?
a) A has 1/10 as many hydrogen ions as B-answer
b) A has10 times more hydrogen than B
c)A has 7/6 of the hydrogen ion concentration of b
d)a has 6/7 of the hydrogen ions conc of b

9) the biologically active conformation of trimeric G-proteins requires
a) the alpha-subunit to bind gdp
b)the alpha-subunit yo bind GTP
c)the hydrolysis of betagamma-subunits
d)the alpha-subunit to phosphorylate downstream targets

10) hormones that exert their effects through the activation of second messengers are
a) lipophilic
b)usually water soluble peptide/protein hormones.
c)initiallybound to cytoplasmic hormone receptors
d)secreted by ovaries,testes,adrenal,cortex,and placenta

11)An analysis of an EKG shows P-waves occuring in the S-T segment. This would indicate eclopic beats originating in the
a) atria
b)A-V node-answer
c)lower portion of the bundle of his
d)upper portion of bundle of his

12) An anemic indiviual is expected to have which of the following coniditions in systemic arterial blood?
oxygen tension oxygen content
a) elevated normal
b) elevated reduced
c) reduced normal
d) normal reduced-answer(not sure)
e) reduced reduced

13) Telrodotoxin blocks which of the foillowing channels in nerve-axion membrane?
a) sodium
b) calcium
c) hydrogen
d) chloride
e) potassium

is it tetrodotoxin???if yes,then ans is it blocks sodium channels.

14)active transport systems generally involve specific binding moelcules that are
a)lipid
b)protein-answer
c)lipoprotein
d)carbohydrate
e)phospholipid

15) A patient bites down rapidly on a unexpected hard surface while chewing. this results in a cessation of molor unit recruitment in jaw closing muscles by causing stimulation of
a)muscle spindles
b)jaw-opening muslces
c)periodontal mechanoreceptors
d)nociceptors in the dental pulp

16) which of the following statements best describe the strength of cardiac muslce contraction? it is
a)decreased when extracellular ca++ is increased
b)increased when extracellular ca++ is increased-answer
c)mainly regulated by vagal impulses
d)unaffected by extracellular ca++
e)mainly regulated by heart rate.

17)which of the following statements best describes GTP-binding proteins (g-proteins)?
a) are important componenets of steroid hormone signal transduction
b)catalyze the reaction which produces diacylglycerol
c)are tightly bound to adenylate cyclase
d)usually inactive protein kinase c
e)are membrane proteins-answer

18) which of the following describes a major effect of sickle cell anemia?
a)absence of biphosphoglycerate binding of hemoglobin
b) substitution of 2 proximal histidines
c)decreased solubility of the doxy form of hemoglobin-answer
d) a p50 value of hemoglobin similar to that of myoglobin
e) decreased number of subunits in hemoblobin

19)a deit rich tryptophan offsets a deficiancy of which of the following vitamins?
a)niacin-answer
b)thiamine
c)riboflavin
d)vitamin D
e) vitaminK

20)The epidemic of HIV-related diseases bears major responsibility for the resurgence of which respiratory pathogen?
a)Streptococus pneumoniae
b)Hemophilus influenzae
c)Streptococus pyogenes
d)Mycobacterium tuberculosis
e)Mycoplasma pneumoniae

21) A patient who has minimal resistance to a gonococcal infection most probably has
a)leukocytosis
b)agammaglobulinemia-answer
c)an eosinophil deficiency
d)deficiency in cell-mediated immunity
e)deficiency in complement factors c6,c7 and c8

pls feel free to correct wrong answers........
 

mrswinidm

Junior Member
10+ Year Member
May 30, 2006
133
0
Status
6)which of the following are parts of the conducting division of the respiratory system?
a)alveloi
b)alveolar ducts
c)primary bronchus ANS.
d)terminal bronchioles
e)respiratory bronchioles

10) hormones that exert their effects through the activation of second messengers are
a) lipophilic
b)usually water soluble peptide/protein hormones.
c)initiallybound to cytoplasmic hormone receptors
d)secreted by ovaries,testes,adrenal,cortex,and placenta

13) Tetrodotoxin blocks which of the foillowing channels in nerve-axion membrane?
a) sodium
b) calcium
c) hydrogen
d) chloride
e) potassium

15) A patient bites down rapidly on a unexpected hard surface while chewing. this results in a cessation of molor unit recruitment in jaw closing muscles by causing stimulation of
a) muscle spindles
b) jaw-opening muslces
c) periodontal mechanoreceptors
d) nociceptors in the dental pulp

19)a deit rich tryptophan offsets a deficiancy of which of the following vitamins?
a)niacin
b)thiamine
c)riboflavin
d)vitamin D
e) vitaminK

20)The epidemic of HIV-related diseases bears major responsibility for the resurgence of which respiratory pathogen?
a)Streptococus pneumoniae
b)Hemophilus influenzae
c)Streptococus pyogenes
d)Mycobacterium tuberculosis
e)Mycoplasma pneumoniae
 
About the Ads
Jun 1, 2009
101
0
Status
  1. Dental Student
1. The secondary centre of ossification is found in which of the following areas?
a) Diaphysis
b) Epiphysis primary is diaphysis
c) Metaphysis
d) Epiphyseal plate
e) Inner aspects of bone trabeculae within the diaphysis

2)In a developing tooth, the boundary between pre-arneloblasts and pre-odontoblasts corresponds BEST to the boundary between which of the following?
a)Endocardium and myocardium
b) Myocardium and epicardium
c) Perimysium and epimysium
d) Dermis and hypodermis
e) Epidermis and dermis as epidermis is of ectodermal and dermis is mesodermal origin.Like ameloblasts(ecto) and odontoblast(meso)

3) which of the following nerves is located directly on the lateral surface of the medial pterygoid muscle?
a)Facial
b)Lingual
c)Masseteric
d)(Long)buccal
e)Auriculotemporal

4)Touch receptors are most numerous per unit area in the mucosa of which of the following?
a)Uvula
b)hard palate
c)attached gingiva
d)tip of the tongue
e)buccal/labial vestibule

5)Initially, the developing heart is
a)induced by the notochord I am not sure but I think notochord secretes a protein which induces organogenesis
b)positioned anterior to the notochord
c)positioned anterior to the prochordal plate
d)between the prochordal plate and the notochord.

6)which of the following are parts of the conducting division of the respiratory system?
a)alveloi
b)alveolar ducts
c)primary bronchus
d)terminal bronchioles
e)respiratory bronchioles

7)which of the following susbstances is the predominant source of atp at moderate levels(greater than 20 minutes of aerobic exercise) of muscle activity?
a)amino acids
b)fatty acids
c)carbohydrates
d)proteins

8)solution A has ph of 7.0 and solution B has ph of 6. Both solutions are of equal volume. which of the following is most accurate?
a) A has 1/10 as many hydrogen ions as B
b) A has10 times more hydrogen than B
c)A has 7/6 of the hydrogen ion concentration of b
d)a has 6/7 of the hydrogen ions conc of b

9) the biologically active conformation of trimeric G-proteins requires
a) the alpha-subunit to bind gdp and then GDP is converted to GTP and activates Adenylate Cyclase
b)the alpha-subunit yo bind GTP
c)the hydrolysis of betagamma-subunits
d)the alpha-subunit to phosphorylate downstream targets

10) hormones that exert their effects through the activation of second messengers are
a) lipophilic
b)usually water soluble peptide/protein hormones.
c)initiallybound to cytoplasmic hormone receptors
d)secreted by ovaries,testes,adrenal,cortex,and placenta

11)An analysis of an EKG shows P-waves occuring in the S-T segment. This would indicate eclopic beats originating in the
a) atria
b)A-V node
c)lower portion of the bundle of his
d)upper portion of bundle of his

12) An anemic indiviual is expected to have which of the following coniditions in systemic arterial blood?
oxygen tension oxygen content
a) elevated normal
b) elevated reduced
c) reduced normal
d) normal reduced as Hb content is decreased HB saturates completely( so oxygen concentration is normal) but cannot carry more oxygen( so content is decreased)
e) reduced reduced

13) Telrodotoxin blocks which of the foillowing channels in nerve-axion membrane?
a) sodium
b) calcium
c) hydrogen
d) chloride
e) potassium

14)active transport systems generally involve specific binding moelcules that are
a)lipid
b)protein
c)lipoprotein
d)carbohydrate
e)phospholipid

15) A patient bites down rapidly on a unexpected hard surface while chewing. this results in a cessation of molor unit recruitment in jaw closing muscles by causing stimulation of
a)muscle spindles
b)jaw-opening muslces
c)periodontal mechanoreceptors
d)nociceptors in the dental pulp

16) which of the following statements best describe the strength of cardiac muslce contraction? it is
a)decreased when extracellular ca++ is increased
b)increased when extracellular ca++ is increased
c)mainly regulated by vagal impulses
d)unaffected by extracellular ca++
e)mainly regulated by heart rate.

17)which of the following statements best describes GTP-binding proteins (g-proteins)?
a) are important componenets of steroid hormone signal transduction
b)catalyze the reaction which produces diacylglycerol
c)are tightly bound to adenylate cyclase
d)usually inactive protein kinase c
e)are membrane proteins

I am just guessing........18) which of the following describes a major effect of sickle cell anemia?
a)absence of biphosphoglycerate binding of hemoglobin
b) substitution of 2 proximal histidines I am not sure but I think valine replaces glutamic acid in the side chain due to alteration DNA sequence
c)decreased solubility of the doxy form of hemoglobin
d) a p50 value of hemoglobin similar to that of myoglobin
e) decreased number of subunits in hemoblobin

19)a deit rich tryptophan offsets a deficiancy of which of the following vitamins?
a)niacin
b)thiamine
c)riboflavin
d)vitamin D
e) vitaminK

20)The epidemic of HIV-related diseases bears major responsibility for the resurgence of which respiratory pathogen?
a)Streptococus pneumoniae
b)Hemophilus influenzae
c)Streptococus pyogenes
d)Mycobacterium tuberculosis it's M.bovis
e)Mycoplasma pneumoniae

21) A patient who has minimal resistance to a gonococcal infection most probably has
a)leukocytosis
b)agammaglobulinemia athems Neisseria organisms have capsule, only antibodies can kill
c)an eosinophil deficiency
d)deficiency in cell-mediated immunity
e)deficiency in complement factors c6,c7 and c8

Please correct me if I am wrong
 

mrswinidm

Junior Member
10+ Year Member
May 30, 2006
133
0
Status
2)In a developing tooth, the boundary between pre-arneloblasts and pre-odontoblasts corresponds BEST to the boundary between which of the following?
a)Endocardium and myocardium
b) Myocardium and epicardium
c) Perimysium and epimysium
d) Dermis and hypodermis
e) Epidermis and dermis as epidermis is of ectodermal and dermis is mesodermal origin.Like ameloblasts(ecto) and odontoblast(meso)

I am not sure but just a thought. Ameloblasts from ectoderm since enamel organ comes from dental lamina which comes from oral epithelium. But dental follicle and dental papilla (dentin-odontoblasts and pulp) comes from neural crest and they are not real mesenchyme. Ectomesenchyme is the exact term. Is there any similar combination with ectoderm and ectomesenchyme (neural crest) deravitives in the answer choices? Or may be I am just over thinking :D
 
Jun 1, 2009
101
0
Status
  1. Dental Student
What u said is true---dental follicle and papilla are ectomesenchyme.
But in the choices --endocardium is similar to endothelium which is of epithelial origin
Epicardium is from mesoderm as it is a serous memebrane of heart that is covering the heart so..it is visceral pericardium.All serous membranes are from mesoderm.I don't know abt myocardium but I think that would be from mesoderm.
As perimysium and epimysium both are the same fascia extensions, dermis and hypodermis both mesodermal...


So best choice I have picked

Correct me if I am wrong..

Thanks and plz try to give the answers for remaining questions I have not answered....



2)In a developing tooth, the boundary between pre-arneloblasts and pre-odontoblasts corresponds BEST to the boundary between which of the following?
a)Endocardium and myocardium
b) Myocardium and epicardium
c) Perimysium and epimysium
d) Dermis and hypodermis
e) Epidermis and dermis as epidermis is of ectodermal and dermis is mesodermal origin.Like ameloblasts(ecto) and odontoblast(meso)

I am not sure but just a thought. Ameloblasts from ectoderm since enamel organ comes from dental lamina which comes from oral epithelium. But dental follicle and dental papilla (dentin-odontoblasts and pulp) comes from neural crest and they are not real mesenchyme. Ectomesenchyme is the exact term. Is there any similar combination with ectoderm and ectomesenchyme (neural crest) deravitives in the answer choices? Or may be I am just over thinking :D
 
Last edited:

JohnDoeDDS

Senior Member
10+ Year Member
7+ Year Member
Dec 26, 2004
663
0
Status
My answer in bold.
1. The secondary centre of ossification is found in which of the following areas?
a) Diaphysis
b) Epiphysis primary is diaphysis
c) Metaphysis
d) Epiphyseal plate
e) Inner aspects of bone trabeculae within the diaphysis

2)In a developing tooth, the boundary between pre-arneloblasts and pre-odontoblasts corresponds BEST to the boundary between which of the following?
a)Endocardium and myocardium
b) Myocardium and epicardium
c) Perimysium and epimysium
d) Dermis and hypodermis
e) Epidermis and dermis as epidermis is of ectodermal and dermis is mesodermal origin.Like ameloblasts(ecto) and odontoblast(meso)

3) which of the following nerves is located directly on the lateral surface of the medial pterygoid muscle?
a)Facial
b)Lingual
c)Masseteric
d)(Long)buccal
e)Auriculotemporal

4)Touch receptors are most numerous per unit area in the mucosa of which of the following?
a)Uvula
b)hard palate
c)attached gingiva
d)tip of the tongue
e)buccal/labial vestibule

5)Initially, the developing heart is
a)induced by the notochord I am not sure but I think notochord secretes a protein which induces organogenesis
b)positioned anterior to the notochord
c)positioned anterior to the prochordal plate
d)between the prochordal plate and the notochord.

6)which of the following are parts of the conducting division of the respiratory system?
a)alveloi
b)alveolar ducts
c)primary bronchus
d)terminal bronchioles
e)respiratory bronchioles

7)which of the following susbstances is the predominant source of atp at moderate levels(greater than 20 minutes of aerobic exercise) of muscle activity?
a)amino acids
b)fatty acids
c)carbohydrates
d)proteins

8)solution A has ph of 7.0 and solution B has ph of 6. Both solutions are of equal volume. which of the following is most accurate?
a) A has 1/10 as many hydrogen ions as B
b) A has10 times more hydrogen than B
c)A has 7/6 of the hydrogen ion concentration of b
d)a has 6/7 of the hydrogen ions conc of b

9) the biologically active conformation of trimeric G-proteins requires
a) the alpha-subunit to bind gdp and then GDP is converted to GTP and activates Adenylate Cyclase
b)the alpha-subunit yo bind GTP
c)the hydrolysis of betagamma-subunits
d)the alpha-subunit to phosphorylate downstream targets

10) hormones that exert their effects through the activation of second messengers are
a) lipophilic
b)usually water soluble peptide/protein hormones.
c)initiallybound to cytoplasmic hormone receptors
d)secreted by ovaries,testes,adrenal,cortex,and placenta

11)An analysis of an EKG shows P-waves occuring in the S-T segment. This would indicate eclopic beats originating in the
a) atria
b)A-V node
c)lower portion of the bundle of his
d)upper portion of bundle of his

12) An anemic indiviual is expected to have which of the following coniditions in systemic arterial blood?
oxygen tension oxygen content
a) elevated normal
b) elevated reduced
c) reduced normal
d) normal reduced as Hb content is decreased HB saturates completely( so oxygen concentration is normal) but cannot carry more oxygen( so content is decreased)
e) reduced reduced

13) Telrodotoxin blocks which of the foillowing channels in nerve-axion membrane?
a) sodium
b) calcium
c) hydrogen
d) chloride
e) potassium

14)active transport systems generally involve specific binding moelcules that are
a)lipid
b)protein
c)lipoprotein
d)carbohydrate
e)phospholipid

15) A patient bites down rapidly on a unexpected hard surface while chewing. this results in a cessation of molor unit recruitment in jaw closing muscles by causing stimulation of
a)muscle spindles
b)jaw-opening muslces
c)periodontal mechanoreceptors
d)nociceptors in the dental pulp

16) which of the following statements best describe the strength of cardiac muslce contraction? it is
a)decreased when extracellular ca++ is increased
b)increased when extracellular ca++ is increased
c)mainly regulated by vagal impulses
d)unaffected by extracellular ca++
e)mainly regulated by heart rate.

17)which of the following statements best describes GTP-binding proteins (g-proteins)?
a) are important componenets of steroid hormone signal transduction
b)catalyze the reaction which produces diacylglycerol
c)are tightly bound to adenylate cyclase
d)usually inactive protein kinase c
e)are membrane proteins

I am just guessing........18) which of the following describes a major effect of sickle cell anemia?
a)absence of biphosphoglycerate binding of hemoglobin
b) substitution of 2 proximal histidines I am not sure but I think valine replaces glutamic acid in the side chain due to alteration DNA sequence
c)decreased solubility of the doxy form of hemoglobin
d) a p50 value of hemoglobin similar to that of myoglobin
e) decreased number of subunits in hemoblobin

19)a deit rich tryptophan offsets a deficiancy of which of the following vitamins?
a)niacin
b)thiamine
c)riboflavin
d)vitamin D
e) vitaminK

20)The epidemic of HIV-related diseases bears major responsibility for the resurgence of which respiratory pathogen?
a)Streptococus pneumoniae
b)Hemophilus influenzae
c)Streptococus pyogenes
d)Mycobacterium tuberculosis it's M.bovis
e)Mycoplasma pneumoniae

21) A patient who has minimal resistance to a gonococcal infection most probably has
a)leukocytosis
b)agammaglobulinemia athems Neisseria organisms have capsule, only antibodies can kill
c)an eosinophil deficiency
d)deficiency in cell-mediated immunity
e)deficiency in complement factors c6,c7 and c8

Please correct me if I am wrong
 

JohnDoeDDS

Senior Member
10+ Year Member
7+ Year Member
Dec 26, 2004
663
0
Status
I have a question about the Tetrodotoxin...

How are we suposed to be know things like these? I mean I know I looked it up on wiki, but I would have never known about this toxin if you guys wouldn't have posted it...

Also now that it is posted, do you guys think they will actually ask us a question about this toxin again? They will probably ask something else no?


2) Can someone please explain that P-wave question. Thanks.
 

smile13

Junior Member
10+ Year Member
5+ Year Member
Dec 15, 2005
59
0
Status
  1. Attending Physician
Someone plzzz explain question number7.sources of ATP in different levels of muscle activity??
 
This thread is more than 11 years old.

Your message may be considered spam for the following reasons:

  1. Your new thread title is very short, and likely is unhelpful.
  2. Your reply is very short and likely does not add anything to the thread.
  3. Your reply is very long and likely does not add anything to the thread.
  4. It is very likely that it does not need any further discussion and thus bumping it serves no purpose.
  5. Your message is mostly quotes or spoilers.
  6. Your reply has occurred very quickly after a previous reply and likely does not add anything to the thread.
  7. This thread is locked.
About the Ads